Kannur University Toppers 2020

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

2006

 

Name            course                         Rank

1.  Divya P       BCA                                       I

2.  SIMNA S     bca                                        II

3. JAsmINE A    bca                                        III

2007

Name          course                             Rank

1. SITARA K     bca                                          I

2. ATHIRA R     bca                                          II

3. SHEENA Y     bca                                         III

2008

 

Name                              course                                 Rank

1. DIVYA C                              bca                                                I

2. SHIRIN Shareef                bca                                                II

3. DHANYA padmanabhan   bca                                               III

 

2009

 

Name                            course                                       Rank

1. HARSHA CHANDRAHASAN   BBM                                             I

2. AZHARUNNISA A                  bbm                                            III

3. WAFA Rizin ameer              bca                                             I

4. ANJUSHA NAMBIAR              bca                                              II

5. RAMSEENA A M                    bca                                              III

6. ROOSHNA MOHANAN           b.sc  biotechnology                 III

 

 

2010

 

Name                      course                                          Rank

1. ASHWATHY C T        bca                                                         I

2. SHABNAM K            b.sc biotechnology                            I                                      

3. NEELIMA K              bca                                                          II

4. SARANYA                 bbm                                                         II

5. SUhAILA                  bbm                                                        III

 

2012

 

Name                         course                                         Rank

1. MEGHA VALSAN           bca                                                      I

 

 

2013

 

1.  NIJINA JAYARAJ V K             bca                                             II

 

2014

 

 1. AFNAN ABDULLA P V       bca                  HIGHEST GRADE (first)                                                                      (In Kannur University)

 

 2. fathimathul shaza arif  bca        highest grade ( second)                                                                    (In Kannur university)

3. roshni r                              bca           highest grade (third)                                                                        (In Kannur university)

2015

 

1. thushara .b                             bca                                       i

2. haritha harindran                bca                                       ii

3. shahana farzin   k                  bca                                       iii

4. PATTANI OSHIN LAKSHMANAN     bbm                                      II

5. NIMISHA MANOHARAN                 bbm                                       II

6. AISHWARYA PRAVEEN                  b.sc biotechnology           III

 

2016

 

1. sanija k                       bca                                                      i

2. chathothu anusha    bca                                                    iii

3. hanitha p                     b.sc computer science                  iii

4. R. AISHWARYA               b.sc biotechnology                        I

5. GANGA JAGENNATH       b.sc biotechnology                        II

6. SREELAKSHMI P I           b.sc biotechnology                      III

 

2017

 

1. athira j nair             bca                                                     i

2. aishwarya m             bca                                                     ii

3. shilpa m k                  bca                                                     iii

4. THEJASWITHA RAJEEV  b.sc biotechnology                       II

5. ANUSREE A KUMAR     b.sc biotechnology                        III

2018

 

1. anu mohan                      bca                                              iii

2. GOPIKA M                      b.sc biotechnology                      I

2019

1. ARYA UNNIKRISHNAN                    II                      BCA

2. VRINDA M                                      I                        BBA

3. ASHIKA LAKSHMAN                      I             B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

4.  DEVIKA T K                                  II            B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

5. P I MEGHA VINOD                        III            B.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

6. NEHA H RAO                                IV           B.COM

7. AHINA K  M                                  II            M.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

8. AKHILA K                                     III            M.SC BIOTECHNOLOGY

                                

                                        2020

1. Shivangi                                   I                  BCA

2. Niketha Manoj                         I                 B.Sc Biotechnology

3. Archana Praveen                   III               B.Sc biotechnology

4. Mithuna mukesh t v                i                m.sc biotechnology

5. anisha t k                                  i                ma english

             An MoU was signed between PG Department of Biotechnology, Chinmaya Arts & Science College for Women, Chala and PG Department of Zoology, SN College, Thottada on 25/10/2019.